Features block title
Innovative CERAMIDE COMPLEX CLR
We have combined only the most effective ingredients in ANSALIGY products. Behind each of our products is innovation and compliance to standards of international level. Ceramide complex CERAMIDE COMPLEX CLR is one of the components we are especially proud of.
Only the best
Ceramide Complex CLR was developed by the German company named CLR. This is the chemical laboratory of Dr. Kurt Richter, which has become a flagship in the segment of innovative cosmetic active ingredients. Ceramide Complex CLR is a mix of vegetable lipids, which in turn are obtained from soybeans.
Biotechnologists love this compound for its light penetrating ability, and also for its impressive list of beneficial properties. Ceramides protect the skin from harmful environmental factors, including allergens and toxic substances. But most importantly they have no equal in restoring the skin, they literally recreate its structure brick by brick.
How the Ceramidе Complex CLR works
The stratum corneum of the skin is almost half composed of ceramides. Their deficiency causes disruption of the natural protective barrier of the skin: the epidermis begins to react sharply to temperature changes, to the sun and even to tap water, because allergens, toxins and pollutants from the outside can freely penetrate into it. In addition, the skin becomes hypersensitive, loses moisture, while it is the level of fluid in the deep layers of the epidermis that affects the normal functioning of cells. The result will not be long in coming: soon there will appear dryness, peeling, inflammation and redness, which may result in formation of wrinkles.
To prevent this from happening, the skin needs external help to replenish the lipid reserve, and products with Ceramide Complex CLR in the composition will best cope with this task. It restores the lipid barrier, prevents skin dehydration, soothes sensitive and inflamed areas. Here ceramides play the role of a kind of cement, holding the cells of the epidermis in a tight ligament with each other, at the same time leveling the relief and the color of the skin.
Results to expect
We can confidently say that Ceramide Complex CLR is a vital component for the health of the skin, with which the skin will be well hydrated and protected from any harms that can be expected from the environment. Most often, ceramides can be found in moisturizers and protective creams, but the ability of the ingredient is not limited to this. Such cosmetics are indicated for girls whose skin is sensitive and reacts poorly to cosmetics..
In addition, lipid components are responsible for elasticity, making the cells work at full strength, for which ceramides are often included in anti-aging lines. Creams with ceramides are also popular with a young audience: daily washing can disrupt the integrity of the lipid barrier, and regular ceramide care will restore it.
What ANSALIGY products contain Ceramide Complex CLR
Vitamin complex NIACINAMIDE PC
Science is constantly improving the composition of cosmetics, creating new combinations of natural ingredients. At ANSALIGY we support this approach and use only the most effective organic derivatives in our production, including the NIACINAMIDE PC vitamin complex.
Hero of our times
Niacinamide PC is a form of vitamin B3 that our skin would have a hard time without. It increases collagen synthesis, moisturizes, increases lipid content, stimulates microcirculation in the dermis, in a word, does everything to resist the inevitable consequences of time and stress.
Niacinamide PC was developed by the Swiss company DSM specifically for cosmetic purposes, and it was a real discovery in the beauty industry: scientists have created a miracle substance that alone can cope with almost all skin problems. But the study of this ingredient continues: for example, a recent DSM study showed that Niacinamide PC easily resists environmental pollution and the blue light of our gadgets, the negative effects of which on the skin have already been scientifically proven.
Niacinamide PC is capable of
Niacinamide is a versatile ingredient that works equally well for sensitive, dry, oily and aging skin. Loss of firmness, acne, rosacea, irritation, hyperpigmentation - this is not a complete list of tasks that it can easily cope with..
In addition to the fact that niacinamide is an all-rounder, its formula is chemically stable, that is, it is resistant to temperature changes, and it is compatible with many components. But that's not all: our hero has a great penetrating ability, and for some ingredients it is even a conductor. For example, in creams with peptides, retinoids and non-acidic forms of vitamin C, niacinamide is often included for better penetration into the deeper layers of the skin. Niacinamide PC can also act as a protector: it enhances the biosynthesis of ceramides, which, in turn, form a protective barrier on the surface of the skin and help it renew itself faster.
In the fight against wrinkles, Niacinamide PC is also excellent. Studies prove that the component stimulates the production of fibroblasts by 20%, and collagen by as much as 54%. Of course, all this is achievable only with the daily use of products that contain niacinamide, but even with such consistency, few ingredients can boast of such results.
Results to expect
The excellent protective and skin-renewing properties of niacinamide provide excellent anti-aging effects, while the antioxidant properties relieve dull complexions. A derivative of vitamin B3 also has a calming effect, which is important for girls with hypersensitivity of the skin, couperosis and rosacea.
This component is able to correct even an uneven complexion, make post-acne scars and traces of hyperpigmentation less noticeable. Niacinamide PC prevents the loss of moisture in the cells, and if the skin needs it, gradually restores the water balance.
PC Which ANSALIGY products contain Niacinamide PC
Bioactive molecule SWT-7
ANSALIGY products work equally well on all skin types, helping it to restore its cellular resources and look like in its best years. All this is due to unique and effective ingredients, one of which is SWT-7.
Time for innovations
The bioactive molecule SWT-7 has revolutionized cosmetology. This component was discovered by specialists in regenerative medicine, skin tissue engineering and transplantation in cooperation with the French laboratory Lucas Meyer Cosmetics..
The innovative formula is based on a pure swerciamarin biomolecule extracted from the leaves of the Swertia Chirata plant, or Indian gentian, which grows in the Himalayas. This herb is considered Ayurvedic, has an impressive list of medicinal properties, is able to heal wounds and burns. Scientists decided to take a closer look at the powerful regenerative effects of this plant, as a result of which the world learned about the SWT-7 component. The discovery was noticed at the international exhibition In-Cosmetics, where in 2015 SWT-7 was named “Best Active Ingredient of the Year”.
How SWT-7 works
With age, our skin loses the number of keratinocytes - the main cells of the epidermis. Each decade, their number is reduced by about 10%. This leads to the fact that the skin cannot, as before, independently withstand stress and negative environmental factors - the sunrays and polluted air. Hence, the rapid growth of wrinkles, dryness, dull complexion - all that we call visible signs of aging..
SWT-7 makes keratinocytes not surrender and work as in youth, stimulating the production of their growth factors with the help of stem cells of adipose tissue. The result is a phased restoration of the skin, cell by cell, layer by layer, which in turn thickens the epidermis and reduces the depth of wrinkles.
The number 7 in the name of the SWT-7 component is not accidental. The first effect of restoration and rejuvenation of the epidermis will begin to appear after 7 days, and after a full cycle of skin cell renewal, after 28 days, wrinkles will noticeably smoothen out. The component will not only cope with the wrinkles, but also improve the quality of the epidermis: it will increase the density and elasticity of the skin, make the tone even, and quickly restore damaged and inflamed areas. Cell regeneration is one of the main advantages of this ingredient, and it practically has no equal in restoration at the cellular level.
Which ANSALIGY products contain SWT-7В
None of ANSALIGY products are tested on animals or contain animal ingredients. Moreover, we try to make as many of them natural as possible. This is exactly what Aescin is - one of the seven main active ingredients of ANSALIGY.
Gift of nature
Aescin is a substance from the group of saponins, which is obtained from horse chestnut seeds. This tree belongs to the sapidin family, it has a spreading crown, beautiful inflorescences and impressive dimensions - the horse chestnut (Aesculus hippocastanum) can reach a height of 25 meters. Back in the 16th century, the horse chestnut was brought to Constantinople, and in 1588, having settled in Vienna, it began to spread throughout the gardens and parks of Europe, where, in fact, today you can easily meet it - it is pleasant to wait out the midday heat under the crown of this majestic tree.
The horse chestnut got its name for the lacquered seeds with which the horses were fed. But there is another, more intricate version: after the leaf fall the place to which the petiole is attached to the branch resembles a horseshoe. The extract of this tree - aescin - is one of the most popular and well-proven cosmetic ingredients that can be found in products for the face, eyelids, body and hair. Moreover, for medicinal purposes: bark , leaves, flowers, seeds.
How Aescin works
Aescin helps to reduce the production of the enzyme hyaluronidase, which breaks down hyaluronic acid. Thus, the chestnut seed extract helps the skin stay firm and hydrated. Aescin, perhaps, has no equal in strengthening blood vessels, reducing the permeability and fragility of capillaries. It improves blood microcirculation, eliminates puffiness and tonicizes the venous network. For this reason, it can often be found in products designed to combat couperosis and spider naevus.
Aescin has a pronounced anti-edema effect, it redirects the flow of fluid from the capillaries into the vessels, preventing it from accumulating in the tissues. And this is just the beginning of the list of its positive qualities. Aescin has antifungal and antibacterial properties, it improves metabolic processes in cells, it is one of the powerful antioxidants, enhancing the effect of photoprotective agents, and optimizing the sebaceous glands.
Which ANSALIGY products contain Aescin
Peptide COOPER PEPTIDE
The goal of ANSALIGY cosmetics is to mobilize the resources of skin cells so that it radiates youth and health. When creating our products, we especially carefully think over their composition. Copper Peptide is a time-tested ingredient that you can trust.
A find for a scientist
Copper tripeptide Copper Peptide is a mixture of copper and amino acids. But it is not as simple as it might seem at first glance. This is a complex chemical component and is far from a new player in the cosmetic market. Scientists have shown interest in it for a long time and continue to study its capabilities. At first, copper tripeptide was considered as an analogue of a growth factor, over time its regenerative functions were discovered, and today, thanks to Korean studies, it turned out that this is a real salvation from wrinkles.
Due to its low molecular weight structure, it easily penetrates the stratum corneum of the skin, where it actively works to restore cells. It is also valuable that copper tripeptide is a biologically close component for humans. In a young body, it is abundantly present in the tissues, but with age, its level drops critically. And scientists believe this fact is one of the reasons for the formation of wrinkles, slow healing of wounds and burns, and even loss of hair density..
How Copper Peptide Works
This is one of the most effective peptides allowed to be included in cosmetic formulations. The main advantage of Copper Peptide is that it does not work on the surface, but from the inside: it gets to the fibroblasts and reprograms them. After such a shake-up in a good way, fibroblasts begin to synthesize new components of the extracellular matrix, including elastin and collagen. In addition, the hard worker Copper Peptide protects cells from the effects of free radicals, that is, it not only resumes the processes that return youth to the skin, but also tries to protect the DNA of cells from damage.
All this leads to firmness and elasticity of the skin, the depth and number of wrinkles are noticeably reduced, and age spots are lightened. Such results impressed biotechnologists and cosmetics manufacturers so much that they recognized Copper Peptide as more effective in the fight for youth than retinoids or vitamin C. It turned out that copper peptides stimulate much more collagen compared to the above ingredients..
Results to expect
The power of Copper Peptide is in the restoration and regeneration of skin cells. That is why it works well even on inflamed, sensitive and allergy-prone skin. Products with this component are safely prescribed to reduce redness and peeling after such traumatic procedures as laser and photorejuvenation. In a metropolis, a cream containing copper tripeptide will be very useful: dust, exhaust gases, toxins and other environmental pollutants penetrate the skin and trigger oxidative processes. Copper Peptide will not only force cells to repair, but will act as an antioxidant.
Add powerful anti-aging effects to this list and you have a versatile ingredient. By the way, for the ability of copper tripeptide to smooth wrinkles and increase skin turgor within 2-4 weeks, it was nicknamed "cosmetic filler".
Which ANSALIGY products contain Copper Peptide
VC-IP: Vitamin C Derivative
Each ANSALIGY product is produced in Russia, but meets international requirements, and highly effective ingredients come to our laboratory from all over the world. One of them is VC-IP, a slow-soluble vitamin C derivative from the Japanese company Nikkol..
Vitamin C or ascorbic acid is the king among antioxidants, it is often added to the composition of anti-aging products, because this ingredient has no equal in the ability to accelerate the production of collagen, to fight photoaging, dullness and pallor of the skin,. Vitamin C is endowed with antioxidant properties, which means that it prevents the negative effect of free radicals on skin cells - that is, it slows down the aging process and improves the condition of the whole body.
In cosmetology, in addition to care products, vitamin C is often added at the final stage of professional procedures - chemical and ultrasonic peelings, to enhance the effectiveness of machinal and manual massages. The difficulty lies in the fact that the human body does not produce vitamin C, and our task is to receive it from food or to replenish the supply, taking it orally in the form of vitamin supplements. If the body lacks this valuable acid, the skin will also suffer, but there is a nuance: getting more than 1000 mg of vitamin C per day will have a diverse effect, as such an amount will simply not be absorbed, and you will only harm the kidneys. There is a way out - to choose care products that contain vitamin C and its derivatives..
How VC-IP works
Cosmetologists and technologists have long known that vitamin C has a lot of valuable properties as a cosmetic ingredient, but not everything is so simple: it intensively oxidizes, changes color, and this greatly complicates its use in the cosmetic field. Chemists found a way out - they managed to create more stable forms of vitamin C, to which VC-IP belongs. This is a slow-soluble form of the vitamin, its full name is ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate.
The ingredient does not lose its stability at high temperature conditions, it dissolves well in oils, but the main thing for us in the context of care products is that it perfectly penetrates cell membranes in comparison with ascorbic acid, while releasing pure vitamin C, which gets actively involved in physiological processes.
Results to expect
As component of care products, VC-IP works in several directions at once: as a rejuvenating component, it stimulates collagen synthesis, as a fighter against pigmentation and uneven complexion, suppresses the formation of melanin in skin cells, weakens the destructive effect of ultraviolet radiation on DNA cells and effectively stimulates the processes of their recovery ... Using products that include VC-IP, day after day you will notice how the skin becomes smoother, more well-conditioned, firm and youthful, and the aging process slows down..
Which ANSALIGY products contain VC-IP
Peptide MATRIXYL SYNTHE'6
The task of ANSALIGY products is to mobilize the skin's resources that will help it regain or maintain youth and beauty. And our main tool is innovative product formulas. Another ingredient that ANSALIGY labs rely on is the MATRIXYL peptide.
The era of peptides
This family of substances has been heard for a long time, many merits are attributed to peptides, but the main one has always been a total rejuvenation of the skin. They have a minimum of side effects as they are free of impurities, and this is another reason why peptides are so respected in the beauty industry. There are a huge variety of those, more than one and a half thousand species are known to science, and annual studies show that this is not the limit. However, only a small part of this abundance is used in cosmetology.
Initially, peptides were used as an anti-aging component, because they stimulate the production of collagen and elastin, but today the scientific community knows new generations of peptides that fight not only wrinkles, but also hyperpigmentation and excessive skin sensitivity. One of these superheroes is the Matrixyl Synthe'6 peptide.
How Matrixyl Synthe'6 works
Peptides are composed of amino acids with molecules of tiny size, so they easily overcome the epidermis and enter the deep layers of the skin, where they begin their work. Matrixyl Synthe'6 belongs to signal peptides, the main task of which is to send signals to cells for certain actions. For example, such peptides can inform cells that they have decreased collagen.
The skin perceives this call as a signal for action and begins to produce more collagen. The same thing happens with elastin and hyaluronic acid. This is the technology of the future: there is no need to overload the skin with chemistry in an attempt to preserve youth, it is enough to supply it with ingredients that will begin to motivate the cells to work as in youth. Peptide-stimulant Matrixyl Synthe'6 is this type of a high-tech component.
Results to expect
Peptide cosmetics, that include Matrixyl Synthe’6, will make the skin remember everything: day after day it will increase its density and elasticity, start renewal processes, the relief of the skin will become even, the epidermis will be filled with moisture and will recover in places of damage.
And a separate area of Matrixyl Synthe’6 work is wrinkles. Compared to products that contain retinoids and acids, peptide cosmetics have a big plus: they can be used at any time of the day or year. It gives the promised results in case of regular and long-term use, consistency is important in relations with peptides..
Which ANSALIGY products contain Matrixyl Synthe’6